#ArkValleySports Schedule 12/11-12/17

Basketball and Wrestling seasons are underway. Here is this week’s Arkansas Valley Sports Schedule:


BOLD=Winner

Tuesday December 12th:

-Otero Junior College Lady Rattlers vs. Garden City Community College Lady Broncbusters (NJCAA Non-Conference Women’s Basketball): 60-33

Wednesday December 13th:

-Otero Junior College Rattlers vs. Dodge City Community College Conquistadors (NJCAA Non-Conference Men’s Basketball): 87-65

thursday December 14th:

-Manzanola Lady Bobcats @ Cotopaxi Lady Pirates (1A District 6 Girls Basketball): 5:00pm

-La Junta Tigers @ Sheridan Rams (3A Wrestling): 6:00pm

-Manzanola Bobcats @ Cotopaxi Pirates (1A District 6 Boys Basketball): 6:30pm

-Rocky Ford Lady Meloneers @ John Mall Lady Panthers (2A Santa Fe League Girls Basketball): 6:30pm

-Rocky Ford Meloneers @ John Mall Panthers (2A Santa Fe League Boys Basketball): 8:00pm

Friday December 15th:

-Manzanola Lady Bobcats vs. Sangre de Cristo Lady Thunderbirds (1A Non-Conference Girls Basketball): 3:00pm

-Manzanola Bobcats vs. Sangre de Cristo Thunderbirds (1A Non-Conference Boys Basketball): 4:30pm

-Cheraw Lady Wolverines vs. South Baca Lady Patriots (1A Non-Conference Girls Basketball): 5:00pm

-La Junta Lady Tigers @ Pueblo Centennial Lady Bulldogs (3A/4A Non-Conference Girls Basketball): 5:00pm

-Crowley County Lady Chargers @ Las Animas Lady Trojans (2A Santa Fe League Girls Basketball): 6:00pm

-Fowler Lady Grizzlies @ Swink Lady Lions (2A Santa Fe League Girls Basketball): 6:00pm

-Cheraw Wolverines vs. South Baca Patriots (1A Non-Conference Boys Basketball): 6:30pm

-Crowley County Chargers @ Las Animas Trojans (2A Santa Fe League Boys Basketball): 7:30pm

-Fowler Grizzlies @ Swink Lions (2A Santa Fe League Boys Basketball): 7:30pm

SAturday December 16th:

-Rocky Ford Meloneers @ Goodland (KS) Tournament (2A Wrestling): 9:00am

-Crowley County Chargers/Fowler Grizzlies @ John Mall Tournament (2A Wrestling): 10:00am

-Fowler Lady Grizzlies @ Calhan Lady Bulldogs (2A Non-Conference Girls Basketball): 2:00pm

-La Junta Tigers vs. Center Vikings (2A/3A Non-Conference Boys Basketball)

-Rocky Ford Lady Meloneers @ Trinidad Lady Miners (2A/3A Non-Conference Girls Basketball): 3:00pm

-Swink Lady Lions vs. Hoehne Lady Farmers (2A Santa Fe League Girls Basketball): 3:00pm

-Fowler Grizzlies @ Calhan Bulldogs (2A Non-Conference Boys Basketball): 3:30pm

-Rocky Ford Meloneers @ Trinidad Miners (2A/3A Non-Conference Boys Basketball): 4:30pm

-Swink Lions vs. Hoehne Farmers (2A Santa Fe League Boys Basketball): 4:30pm