NCAA Division II Football Tournament Schedule/Results

The 2019 Division II Football tournament starts this weekend, two Colorado teams are in the field as Colorado School of Mines is #3 in Super Region 4 and CSU-Pueblo is the #4 team in that region. Here is the complete schedule and results for the entire tournament.


First Round (Saturday November 23rd) *Higher Seed Hosts*

Super Region 1

Game 1: #4 Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks (10-1) vs. #5 Shepherd Rams (9-2): TBD

Game 2: #2 Kutztown Golden Bears (10-1) vs. #7 Tiffin Dragons (9-1): TBD

Game 3: #3 Notre Dame (OH) Falcons (10-1) vs. #6 West Chester (PA) Golden Rams (9-2): TBD

Super Region 2

Game 4: #4 Wingate Bulldogs (10-1) vs. #5 West Florida Argos (8-2): TBD

Game 5: #2 Lenoir-Rhyne Bears (11-0) vs. #7 Miles Golden Bears (9-2): TBD

Game 6: #3 Bowie State Bulldogs (11-0) vs. #6 Carson-Newman (8-2): TBD

Super Region 3

Game 7: #4 Central Missouri Mules (10-1) vs. #5 Indianapolis Greyhounds (9-1): TBD

Game 8: #2 Ouachita Baptist Tigers (11-0) vs. #7 Lindenwood (MO) Lions (8-3): TBD

Game 9: #3 Northwest Missouri State Bearcats (10-1) vs. #6 Harding Bison (10-1): TBD

Super Region 4

Game 10: #4 Colorado State-Pueblo Thunderwolves (10-1) vs. #5 Augustana (SD) Vikings (9-2): TBD

Game 11: #2 Tarleton State Texans (11-0) vs. #7 Texas A&M-Commerce Lions (9-2): TBD

Game 12: #3 Colorado School of Mines Orediggers (11-0) vs. #6 Sioux Falls Cougars (8-3): TBD

 

Second Round (Saturday November 30th) *Higher Seed Hosts*

Super Region 1

Game 13: #1 Slippery Rock Lions (11-0) vs. Winner Game 1: TBD

Game 14: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3: TBD

Super Region 2

Game 15: #1 Valdosta State Blazers (10-0) vs. Winner Game 4: TBD

Game 16: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6: TBD

Super Region 3

Game 17: #1 Ferris State Bulldogs (10-0) vs. Winner Game 7: TBD

Game 18: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9: TBD

Super Region 4

Game 19: #1 Minnesota State-Mankato Mavericks (11-0) vs. Winner Game 10: TBD

Game 20: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12: TBD

 

Quarterfinals/Regional Finals (Saturday December 7th) *Higher Seed Hosts*

Super Region 1

Game 21: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14: TBD

Super Region 2

Game 22: Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16: TBD

Super Region 3

Game 23: Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18: TBD

Super Region 4

Game 24: Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20: TBD

 

Semifinals (Saturday December 14th) *Higher Seed Hosts*
~Teams Reseeded Before Semifinals~

Game 25: #1 vs. #4: TBD

Game 26: #2 vs. #3: TBD

 

Championship (Saturday December 21st) *McKinney ISD Stadium, McKinney, TX*

Game 27: Winner Game 25 vs. Winner Game 26: TBD

 

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *