2019 State Football Quarterfinal Host Scenerios (8-Man thru 2A)

8-Man

MatchupMethodHome Team
#1 Sedgwick County vs. #8 MerinoCoin FlipSedgwick County
#1 Sedgwick County vs. #9 West Grand Home GamesWest Grand
#8 Merino vs. #16 Elbert Home GamesElbert
#9 West Grand vs. #16 ElbertCoin FlipElbert
#4 Vail Christian vs. #5 Dayspring Christian Coin FlipDayspring Christian
#4 Vail Christian vs. #12 RangelyHome GamesRangely
#5 Dayspring Christian vs. #13 Dove CreekHome GamesDove Creek
#12 Rangely vs. #13 Dove CreekCoin FlipRangely
#3 Fowler vs. #6 Mancos Coin FlipMancos
#3 Fowler vs. #11 CalicheHome GamesCaliche
#11 Caliche vs. #14 Simla Coin FlipSimla
#6 Mancos vs. #14 Simla Home GamesSimla
#2 Pikes Peak Christian vs. #7 SanfordCoin FlipPikes Peak Christian
#2 Pikes Peak Christian vs. #10 Holly Home GamesHolly
#7 Sanford vs. #15 Sargent Home Games Sargent
#10 Holly vs. #15 Sargent Coin FlioSargent

1A

MatchupMethodHome Team
#1 Strasburg vs. #8 Highland Higher SeedStrasburg
#1 Strasburg vs. #9 HotchkissHome GamesHotchkiss
#8 Highland vs. #16 Manual Home GamesManual
#9 Hotchkiss vs. #16 ManualHigher SeedHotchkiss
#4 Meeker vs. #5 CentauriHigher SeedMeeker
#4 Meeker vs. #12 Flatirons Academy Home GamesFlatirons Academy
#5 Centauri vs. #13 Buena Vista Home GamesBuena Vista
#12 Flatirons Academy vs. #13 Buena Vista Higher Seed Flatirons Academy
#3 Limon vs. #6 Florence Higher SeedLimon
#3 Limon vs. #11 WrayHome GamesWray
#6 Florence vs. #14 Rye Home Games Rye
#11 Wray vs. #14 RyeHigher SeedWray
#2 Holyoke vs. #7 CSCSHigher SeedHolyoke
#2 Holyoke vs. #10 Yuma Home GamesYuma
#7 CSCS vs. #15 Rocky Ford Home GamesRocky Ford
#10 Yuma vs. #15 Rocky Ford Higher SeedYuma

2A

Matchup MethodHome Team
#1 Rifle vs. #8 TCAHigher SeedRifle
#1 Rifle vs. #9 Basalt Home Games Basalt
#8 TCA vs. #16 Englewood Home GamesEnglewood
#9 Basalt vs. #16 Englewood Higher SeedBasalt
#4 Delta vs. #5 Faith ChristianHigher SeedDelta
#4 Delta vs. #12 ElizabethHome GamesElizabeth
#5 Faith Christian vs. #13 Pagosa SpringsHome GamesPagosa Springs
#12 Elizabeth vs. #13 Pagosa Springs Higher SeedElizabeth
#2 Sterling vs. #7 Lamar Higher SeedSterling
#2 Sterling vs. #10 Eaton Home GamesEaton
#7 Lamar vs. #15 Moffat County Home GamesMoffat County
#10 Eaton vs. #15 Moffat County Higher SeedEaton
#3 Resurrection Christian vs. #6 Platte ValleyHigher SeedResurrection Christian
#3 Resurrection Christian vs. #11 Bennett Home GamesBennett
#6 Platte Valley vs. #14 La Junta Home GamesLa Junta
#11 Bennett vs. #14 La Junta Higher SeedBennett

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *